News

Selling Fast and Sold Out in Wellington

Monday 8 July 2019

Selling Fast and Sold Out in Wellington
Brittany Runs A Marathon

SELLING FAST

Friday 26 July

2.00pm Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound (Embassy Deluxe)

6.15pm Brittany Runs a Marathon (Light House Cinema Petone)

8.30pm La Belle Epoque (Embassy Theatre)

Saturday 27 July

4.30pm mid90s (Embassy Deluxe)

Sunday 28 July

3.30pm The Farewell (Embassy Theatre)

5.30pm Maiden (Light House Cinema Petone)

7.30pm Non-Fiction (Light House Cinema Petone)

Monday 29 July

6.15pm Working Woman (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.30pm Apocalypse Now: Final Cut (Light House Cinema Petone)

Tuesday 30 July

6.15pm Celebration: Yves Saint Laurent (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.15pm Mrs Lowry & Son (Penthouse Cinema)

8.00pm In My Blood It Runs (City Gallery Wellington)

Wednesday 31 July

6.15pm One Child Nation (Roxy Cinema)

8.15pm Where’s My Roy Cohn (Light House Cinema Cuba)

Thursday 1 August

6.15pm The Third Wife (Light House Cinema Cuba)

Friday 2 August

6.15pm Nina Wu (Embassy Deluxe)

8.15pm Ruben Brandt, Collector (Light House Cinema Cuba)

8.00pm The Nightingale (Roxy Cinema)

Saturday 3 August

11.15am Meeting Gorbachev (Roxy Cinema)

12.00pm For Sama (City Gallery Wellington)

1.30pm Peterloo (Penthouse Cinema)

4.00pm Celebration: Yves Saint Laurent (Light House Cinema Cuba)

8.00pm The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao (Light House Cinema Cuba)

8.15pm The Art of Self-Defense (Roxy Cinema)

8.15pm One Child Nation (City Gallery Wellington)

Sunday 4 August

2.00pm Apocalypse Now: The Final Cut (Roxy Cinema)

5.00pm Cold Case Hammarskjold (City Gallery Wellington)

7.45pm Mr Jones (Soundings Theatre, Te Papa)

Monday 5 August

8.00pm What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael (Light House Cinema Cuba)

Saturday 3 August

11.15am Meeting Gorbachev (Roxy Cinema)

6.45pm Brittany Runs a Marathon (Penthouse Cinema)

Sunday 4 August

2.00pm Apocalypse Now: Final Cut (Roxy Cinema)

5.00pm Cold Case Hammarskjold (City Gallery Wellington)

Monday 5 August

1.45pm Sorry We Missed You (Penthouse Cinema)

4.00pm Mr Jones (City Gallery Wellington)

8.00pm What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael (Light House Cinema Cuba)

Tuesday 6 August

8.00pm High Life (Light House Cinema Petone)

Wednesday 7 August

8.30pm Fly By Night (Embassy Deluxe)

Thursday 8 August

8.30pm Under the Silver Lake (Roxy Cinema)

8.30pm Vivarium (Light House Cinema Petone)

Friday 9 August

1.15pm Helen Kelly – Together (City Gallery Wellington)

8.45pm The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil (Embassy Deluxe)

Saturday 10 August

1.00pm Photograph (Light House Cinema Petone)

3.15pm Capital in the 21st Century (Light House Cinema Petone)

4.15pm Take Me Somewhere Nice (Light House Cinema Cuba)

8.15pm Come to Daddy (Roxy Cinema)

Sunday 11 August

12.00pm Ask Dr Ruth (Light House Cinema Cuba)

3.15pm Children of the Sea (Roxy Cinema)

3.45pm Halston (Light House Cinema Cuba)

 

SOLD OUT

Friday 26 July

4.00pm The Nightingale (Embassy Deluxe)

4.15pm Ruben Brandt, Collector (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.15pm The Orphanage (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.45pm Mystify: Michael Hutchence (Embassy Deluxe)

8.15pm Beats (Light House Cinema Cuba)

8.45pm Under the Silver Lake (Embassy Deluxe)

Saturday 27 July

1.15pm Where’s My Roy Cohn (Light House Cinema Cuba)

3.30pm Apollo 11 (Embassy Theatre)

6.30pm Children of the Sea (Embassy Deluxe)

8.15pm Sorry We Missed You (Light House Cinema Petone)

Sunday 28 July

1.15pm Mrs Lowry & Son (Light House Cinema Petone)

5.30pm Meeting Gorbachev (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.15pm Helen Kelly – Together (Soundings Theatre, Te Papa)

Monday 29 July

8.15pm Meeting Gorbachev (Light House Cinema Cuba)

Wednesday 31 July

8.00pm Vivarium (Roxy Cinema)

Thursday 1 August

6.15pm Capital in the 21st Century (Penthouse Cinema)

6.15pm Daguerreotypes (City Gallery Wellington)

6.15pm La Belle Epoque (Readings Cinemas Porirua)

Friday 2 August

6.15pm Sorry We Missed You (Penthouse Cinema)

6.30pm Amazing Grace (Embassy Theatre)

8.30pm Mr Jones (City Gallery Wellington)

Saturday 3 August

10.45am Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound (Embassy Deluxe)

1.15pm Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love (Roxy Cinema)

2.00pm What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael (Light House Cinema Cuba)

5.45pm Animals (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.00pm Amazing Grace (Reading Cinemas Porirua

6.15pm The Nightingale (Embassy Deluxe)

6.45pm Brittany Runs a Marathon (Penthouse Cinema)

9.00pm Deerskin (Embassy Deluxe)

Sunday 4 August

2.00pm Leftover Women (Light House Cinema Cuba)

3.45pm Children of the Sea (Embassy Deluxe)

3.45pm Take Me Somewhere Nice (Light House Cinema Cuba)

5.00pm La Belle Epoque (Penthouse Cinema)

5.30pm Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love (Soundings Theatre, Te Papa)

Monday 5 August

8.15pm The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil (Embassy Deluxe)

Tuesday 6 August

8.00pm Helen Kelly – Together (City Gallery Wellington)

8.30pm The Hole in the Ground (Embassy Deluxe)

Wednesday 7 August

2.15pm Leftover Women (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.15pm This Changes Everything (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.30pm Animation NOW! 2019 (Embassy Deluxe)

Thursday 8 August

2.15pm Meeting Gorbachev (Light House Cinema Cuba)

6.15pm La Belle Epoque (Light House Cinema Petone)

8.15pm Animals (Light House Cinema Cuba)

8.30pm Knife+Heart (Embassy Deluxe)

Friday 9 August

6.45pm Vivarium (Embassy Deluxe)

8.30pm Aniara (Light House Cinema Cuba)

8.30pm Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love (Penthouse Cinema)

Saturday 10 August

11.45am Leftover Women (Light House Cinema Cuba)

1.15pm Short Connections (City Gallery Wellington)

4.15pm Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound (Embassy Deluxe)

4.15pm Amazing Grace (Roxy Cinema)

6.15pm The Art of Self-Defense (Embassy Deluxe)

Sunday 11 August

1.00pm The Biggest Little Farm (Light House Cinema Petone)

1.00pm One Child Nation (City Gallery Wellington)

5.30pm Beanpole (Roxy Cinema)

6.15pm mid90s (Embassy Deluxe)

7.00pm High Life (Penthouse Cinema)

Latest news